Expungement
[…] Expungement
Clinic

Clinic Location
125 East Court Street, 9th Floor
Clinic Days
1st and 3rd Wednesday of every month
Clinic Hours
1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
By Appointment Only
Please call (513) 946-3666 between the hours of 8:30-11:30 a.m. on the clinic date you would like to attend. Appointments will be scheduled on a first come first serve basis. You must be prompt for your appointment. Please try to come alone due to limited seating.
Clean Up Your Record
Get a FRESH START
Open Doors
Expunge Criminal Record
Ohio now offers the option to have criminal convictions expunged. Pursuant to R.C.2953.31(B)(2)(b), “expunged” means “to destroy, delete, and erase a record as appropriate for the record’s physical or electronic form or characteristics so that the record is permanently irretrievable.” The only entity permitted to retain an expunged record is the bureau of criminal identification and investigation, but only “for the limited purpose of determining an individual’s qualification or disqualification for employment in law enforcement.” R.C.2953.32(D)(5).
Seal Criminal Records